Family name
Species name
Common name

Family name

Anacardiaceae
Annonaceae
Apocynaceae
Araceae
Bignoniaceae
Bixaceae
Bombacaceae
Bromeliaceae
Burseraceae
Caricaceae
Caryocaraceae
Clusiaceae
Dilleniaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Gramineae Humiriaceae Icacinaceae Iridaceae Lauraceae Lecythidaceae Leguminosae Caesalpinioideae Leguminosae Mimosoideae Leguminosae Papilionoideae Malpighiaceae Malvaceae Marcgraviaceae Melastomataceae Menispermaceae Moraceae Myrtaceae Nymphaeaceae Olacaceae Orchidaceae Intro Orchidaceae1 Orchidaceae2 Orchidaceae3 Orchidaceae4 Palmae Intro Palmae1 Palmae2 Passifloraceae Piperaceae Rubiaceae Rutaceae Solanaceae Sterculiaceae Strelitziaceae Urticaceae Verbenaceae Zingiberaceae Undetermined1 Undetermined2 Undetermined3

Species name
Acacallis cyanea
Aechmea aff. mertensii
Alpinia purpurata
Ambelania acida
Anacardium occidentale
Aniba canelilla
Aniba rosaeodora Annona muricata Anthurium sp.
Artocarpus heterophyllus Aspidosperma spp. (nitidum/excelsum) Astrocaryum aculeatum Bactris gasipaes Bauhinia guianensis Bauhinia sp.
Bellucia aff. grossularioides Bertholletia excelsa Bifrenaria sp.
Bixa orellana
Brassavola martiana Brugmansia suaveolens Bulbophyllum sp. Carica papaya
Caryocar villosum Cattleya sp.
Cecropia spp.
Citrus limon
Citrus sinensis
Clitoria sp.
Cocos nucifera
Costus arabicus L. Couma sp.
Couratari sp.
Cymbopogon aff. citratus Derris sp.
Encyclia sp. Encyclia aff. fragrans Epidendrum sp.
Eschweilera sp.
Euterpe sp. Galeandra devoniana Genipa americana Heliconia acuminata Heliconia bihai
Heliconia psittacorum Heteropsis sp.
Hevea brasiliensis Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Himatanthus sucuuba Inga edulis
Inga sp.
Iriartella setigera Jessenia bataua
Mangifera indica Marcgravia sp.
Mauritia flexuosa Maxillaria sp.
Maxillaria sp. (nasuta/crassifolia) Maxillaria sp. (parviflora) Mezilaurus sp. (itauba/duckei) Minquartia aff. guianensis Neomarica gracilis ‘caerulea’ Oenocarpus bacaba Oncidium cebolleta Ormosia paraensis Ormosia sp. A
Passiflora sp. (aff.coconea/quadriglandulosa) Pavonia sp.
Pepinia sprucei
Philodendron sp. Philodendron spruceanum Piper sp.
Plumeria sp.
Polystachya aff. stenophylla/caracasana Poraqueiba spp. (paraensis/sericea) Pourouma spp.
Protium spp./Tetragastris sp. Pseudobombax munguba Psidium guayava Scaphygglottis amethystina Scuticaria steelii
Senna sp. Sobralia sp.
Solanum sp. (toxicarum/crinitum) Stryphnodendron pulcherrimum Swartzia polyphylla Tabebuia spp. (serratifolia) Theobroma grandiflorum Trigonidium acuminatum Tynanthus sp.
Victoria amazonica Vismia aff. cayennensis Vismia aff. guianensis Vismia aff. japurensis Undetermined

Common name
Açaí
Acuariquara
Angelim (Pedra) Angelim Vermelho Bacaba
Balsamo/vick/benguê Bôdo/Bobo
Breu (Branco/Preto) Buriti
Caju
Capim Santo
Carapanaúba
Castanha do Pará Cedrinho Cedro Branco
Cedro Vermelho Cipó Ambé Cipó d’Agua
Cipó d'Alho Cipó Bota
Cipó Canella Cipó Cravo Cipó Escada de Jabuti Cipó Timbó
Cipó Titica
Côco
Cupuaçu
Fava Barbatimaõ Faveira
Goiaba
Goiaba de Anta
Graviola
Imbaúba
Inga
Itauba
Jaca
Jambo
Jarana
Jenipapo
Jurubeba
Lacre
Laranja Comun
Laranja Inshatada Limaõ
Louro Gamela
Louro Preto
Mamaõ
Manga
Maracujá
Mari (Umari)
Matá Matá
Mulateru Munguba
Orchidia
Papoula
Paracutaca or Jabelona Patauá
Pau d'Arco/Ipê Pau rosa
Paxiúba
Pepino Piquiá
Preciosa
Pupunha
Sapucaia
Scohega macaco Seringueira
Sorva
Sucuuba
Taperebá
Tauari
Tento
Tento preto
Toe
Tucumã
Urucu
Uxi
Vinagreira
Virgin novo/ Jasmine de Cayenne Undetermined

Continue Search